Dr. Glen Enzenberger
Last updated: Apr 6, 2021

Dr. Glen D. Enzenberger

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: Michigan State University College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639167471

Dr. Glen D. Enzenberger DO

Family Physician

He is located at 700 German Street in Tawas City, MI 48763. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Common Cold, Infant Care, Migraine, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639167471. Appointment can be made via the phone number (989) 362-4170. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Glen Enzenberger, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Glen D. Enzenberger.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $494
Sanofi $421
AstraZeneca $408

Other

Food and Beverage $3413
Consulting $20

Studies

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Affiliated practices

Ascension St. Joseph Hospital Huron Shores Walk in Clinic
325 East M 55
Tawas City, 48763 MI
(989) 362-3411
Ascension St. Joseph Hospital Huron Family Medicine
700 German Street
Tawas City, 48763 MI
(989) 362-4170

Affiliated hospitals

TAWAS ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL
200 HEMLOCK
TAWAS CITY, 48764 MI
(989) 362-9301

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Casey Joseph Henich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2965 West 3500 South West Valley City, 84119, UT
Dr. Susan Lee Ivey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10th Floor Health Research for Action UC-Berkeley SPH 2140 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, 94704, CA
Dr. Marianna Alexsandra Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 West Cocoa Beach Cswy Cocoa Beach, 32931, FL
Dr. Anjanette L. Varnado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6214 Highway 10 Greensburg, 70441, LA
Dr. Jon David Lepley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 540 Duke Street Lancaster, 17602, PA
Dr. Jennifer Lynn Stone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1385 Medical Center Drive Roanoke Rapids, 27870, NC
Dr. Jaivanti Lohano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2215 Portland Avenue Louisville, 40212, KY
Dr. Cynthia Santiago
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Roosevelt Avenue Port Jefferson Station, 11776, NY
Mimi Song Idicula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 6161 North State Highway 161 Irving, 75038, TX
Dr. Jasleen Sohal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120B 1450 Treat Boulevard Walnut Creek, 94597, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Glen Enzenberger have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Glen Enzenberger is affiliated with Ascension St. Joseph Hospital Huron Shores Walk in Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Glen Enzenberger?

Dr. Glen Enzenberger's office is located at 700 German Street in Tawas City, MI 48763.

Has Dr. Glen Enzenberger affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Glen Enzenberger is affiliated with TAWAS ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Glen Enzenberger treat?

Dr. Glen Enzenberger provides treatment for Arthritis, Common Cold, Infant Care, Migraine, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Glen Enzenberger accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Glen Enzenberger accepts insurance.